Loading... Please wait...
  • My Account
  • Order Status
  • Wish Lists

Fmoc-Chloride 25g

Price:
$34.00
SKU:
AK-168406-25G
Availability:
Usually Ships within 48 hrs.
Quantity:

Fmoc-Chloride

(9-Fluorenylmethyl chloroformate; Chloroformic acid 9-fluorenylmethyl ester)

Purity >98.0%

Purities determined via HPLC analysis.

  CAS Number:   28920-43-6
  Chemical Formula:   C15H11ClO2
  Molecular Weight:   258.7 g/mol

 

Appearance: White to off white crystalline powder

Melting Point: 62-64°C

Caution: Corrosive and lachrymator.

Store 0-5°C

Fmoc-Chloride is a reagent used for the introduction of the Fmoc-amino-protecting group, which is stable towards acids but is readily cleaved under mildly basic non-hydrolytic conditions.

 

Free Shipping Including HAZMAT Fees within the Continental USA


Comparable Items:

  Acros Organics    17094-0010
  Acros Organics    17094-0250
  Advanced Chemtech    RC8014-25
  Advanced Chemtech    RC8014-100
  Advanced Chemtech    RC8015-100
  Alfa Aesar    A11683-03
  Alfa Aesar    A11683-06
  Alfa Aesar    A11683-14
  Bachem    Q-1235.0250
  Bachem    Q-1235.0025
  Bachem    Q-1235.0100
  Bel-Art    17094-0050
  TCI America    F0197-5G
  TCI America    F0197-100G
  TCI America    F0197-25G

Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Fmoc-Chloride 25g to your wish list.

Let's Stay in Touch


Recently Viewed...


Terms of Service & Privacy Policy | Sitemap | P212121 Company Information

All prices are in USD Copyright 2021 P212121, LLC.